TIMETABLE


Motueka To Richmond Route code Tues Thurs Sat


Motueka i-SITE M2T 9.30am 9.30am 9.30am

Tasman General Store T2M 9.45am 9.45am 9.45am

Māpua Community Hall MA2W 10.00am 10.00am 10.00am

Westdale Road, Redwood Valley W2R 10.10am 10.10am 10.10am

Richmond Shops/Sundial Square R2RAC 10.25am 10.25am 10.25am

Richmond Aquatic Centre - 10.35am 10.35am 10.35am


Richmond to Motueka

Richmond Aquatic Centre AC2R 1.00pm 1.00pm 1.00pm

Richmond Shops/Sundial Square R2S 1.10pm 1.10pm 1.10pm

Stringer Road, Redwood Valley S2MA 1.25pm 1.25pm 1.25pm

Māpua Community Hall MA2T 1.35pm 1.35pm 1.35pm

Tasman General Store T2M 1.50pm 1.50pm 1.50pm

Motueka i-SITE - 2.05pm 2.05pm 2.05pm



Although we endeavour to run buses to the timetable, departure and arrival times are not guaranteed as they can be affected by traffic congestion, diversions, roadworks, breakdowns, accidents, weather conditions and other unforeseen events. If there is a major service disruption, we will attempt to let passengers know via our website and Facebook page.

Bus drivers will pick-up or drop-off passengers at designated bus stops. However, the bus can stop anywhere along the route, by prior arrangement, and only where safe to do so.

Purchase of ticket assumes acceptance of Terms of Carriage (on NTCTT website -https://www.ntctt.org.nz/coastal-corridor-route/motueka-coastal-bus).


Any queries please contact the Service Co-ordinator: Kamal Willis office.ntcct@gmail.com Tel: 022 6822 373